Our Team

  1. Chandrasekar Chikkamuniyappa
    Dr. Chandrasekar Chikkamuniyappa
    CEO & Senior Joint Replacement Surgeon
    Orthopaedics
  2. Srividya Rao Vasista
    Dr. Srividya Rao Vasista
    BDS, FAGE, PgD{Ch. Psy & Sp. Ed} Chief - PEOPLE TREE Advanced Centre For Dental Care
    Dentistry
  3. Dr. Swathi S
    Dr. Swathi S
    Masters in Physiotherapy (Musculoskeletal & Sports Injuries Rehabilitation)
    Integrated Rehabilitation
  4. Dr. Ravi Sachidananda
    Dr. Ravi Sachidananda
    MS, DNB, MRCS, DOHNS, MSc {Voice}, FRCS {ORL-HNS} Chief - PEOPLE TREE ENT and HEAD & NECK
    ENT
  5. Prakash Obalappa
    Dr. Prakash Obalappa
    MS - ENT / Otology / Paediatric Airway CAO & Consultant - Raghavendra PEOPLE TREE-ENT and Head & Neck
    ENT
  6. Satish Ramaiah
    Dr. Satish Ramaiah
    MRCPsych, DHE, CCT {UK}, Cert. in Sleep Medicine {UK} Chief – PEOPLE TREE
    Mind Care
  7. Sonali Muralidhar
    Dr. Sonali Muralidhar
    MBBS, MS, FVR Phaco and Vitreo Retinal Surgeon Chief - PEOPLE TREE Eye Care
    Ophthalmology
  8. Chetan Ginigeri
    Dr. Chetan Ginigeri
    MD, Fellow Paediatric ICU {UK} Consultant - Paediatric Intensivist PEOPLE TREE Paediatrics
    Paediatrics
  9. Supraja Chandrasekar
    Dr. Supraja Chandrasekar
    MRCPCH {UK}, Fellow Pediatric Critical Care {IAP} Consultant- Paediatric Intensivist PEOPLE TREE Paediatrics
    Paediatrics
  10. Harish Kumar
    Dr. Harish Kumar
    MD, Fellow in Paediatric, Critical Care {IAP-ISCCM} Consultant - Paediatirc Intensivist Chief - PEOPLE TREE Paediatrics
    Paediatrics
  11. Stalin Ramprakash
    Dr. Stalin Ramprakash
    MBBS, MD Paediatrics, MRCPCH, CCT Paediatrics (UK), FRCPCH Consultant Paediatric Haematology oncology and Bone marrow transplant
    Paediatrics
  12. Sai Prasad
    Dr. Sai Prasad
    MBBS, MRCS (Ireland), MCh (Paed Surgery, AIIMS) Fellowship in Neonatal Surgery (Canada) Senior Consultant & Lead: Pediatric Surgery, Pediatric Urology, Neonatal Surgery & Pediatric Minimal Invasive Surgery PEOPLE TREE Hospitals, Bangalore
    Paediatrics
  13. Ashwini R
    Dr. Ashwini R
    MD {Yoga Therapy & Rehab}, DNHE {Dietetics} Chief – PEOPLE TREE life-style clinic & Consultant - Integrated Rehabilitation
    PTH Yogakshemam
  14. Asha R
    Dr. Asha R.
    MBBS, FEM, MEM, MCEM (Part A & B)
    Emergency Medicine
  15. Adinarayana Makam
    Dr. Adinarayana Makam
    "MD {OBG}, MRCOG {Lon}, CCT {UK} Advanced Training in Fetal Medicine, Cardiff{UK} Fetal Medicine Expert Chief - PEOPLE TREE"
    Fetal Care
  16. Saikiran S
    Dr. Saikiran S
    "MD Family Medicine{USA}, MPH{USA}, PGDCC Consultant - PEOPLE TREE Family Medicine & Wellness Program"
    General Medicine
  17. Dr Muralidhar S K
    Dr. Muralidhar S K
    "MS {GS}, FNB {MAS}, FMAS, FIAGES Chief - Laparoscopic, Bariatric & G I Surgery"
    General Surgery
  18. Dr. Vijaya G
    Dr. Vijaya G
    MBBS, MS, MRCS (Fellow of Royal College of Surgeons)
    General Surgery
  19. Dr Archana G
    Dr. Archana G
    MBBS, MD
    Microbiology
  20. Dr Basanth Kumar
    Dr. Basanth Kumar
    "MBBS, MD, DNB Nephrology Consultant Nephrologist & Transplant Physician PEOPLE TREE Hospitals "
    Nephrology
  21. Dr Rajesh K.N
    Dr. Rajesh K.N
    "MD {Medicine}, DM {Neurology}Chief - PEOPLE TREE Neurology"
    Neurology
  22. Dr. Archana P
    Dr. Archana P
    MBBS, M. Tech, Ph.D
    Neurology
  23. Dr Sumana B Pallegar
    Dr Sumana B Pallegar
    "MBBS, DNB {Neurosurgery} Consultant - PEOPLE TREE Neurosurgery"
    Neurosurgery
  24. Dr Jothi S Neeraja
    Dr. Jothi S Neeraja
    "DGO, Senior Consultant & Infertility Expert PEOPLE TREE Obstetrics & Gynecology"
    OBG
  25. Dr Anantha Lakshmi
    Dr. Anantha Lakshmi
    "MD {OBG}, MRCOG {Lon}, DFFP {Lon}, MRCGP {Lon} Chief - PEOPLE TREE Obstetrics & Gynecology"
    OBG
  26. Dr. Shafalika Hiremath
    Dr. Shafalika Hiremath
    MBBS, DGO, MRCPI, Graduate in Obstetric & Gynaeology Ultrasound
    OBG
  27. Dr Vidya Anandam
    Dr. Vidya Anandam
    "MBBS, DOMS, DNB {Ophthalmology} Orbit & Occuloplasty and Phaco surgeon Consultant - PEOPLE TREE Eye Care"
    Ophthalmology
  28. Dr Gowrishankar Swamy L G
    Dr. Gowrishankar Swamy L G
    "D Ortho, DNB {Ortho} Senior Consultant Orthopaedic & Spine Surgeon"
    Orthopaedics
  29. Dr. Srikanth K P
    Dr. Srikanth K P
    "MS, FNB {Trauma}, DNB {Ortho}, Fellow in Arthroscopy Consultant - Sports Medicine & Limb Reconstruction Chief - PEOPLE TREE"
    Orthopaedics
  30. Dr Ravi Prakash Y
    Dr. Ravi Prakash Y
    "MS (Ortho), Fellowship in Joint Replacement Surgery
    Associate Consultant - Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement Surgery"
    Orthopaedics
  31. Dr. Sandeep Dixit
    Dr. Sandeep Dixit
    "D Ortho, DNB (Ortho) Fellowship in Joint Replacements (Germany)
    Associate Consultant - Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement Surgery"
    Orthopaedics
  32. Dr Sudeep Kumar V N
    Dr. Sudeep Kumar V N
    "MS (Ortho), Fellowship in Spine Surgery Associate Consultant - Orthopaedics and Spine Surgery"
    Orthopaedics
  33. Dr. Manju Kedarnath
    Dr. Manju Kedarnath
    MBBS, MD, (FPECC)Fellowship in Pedearitics and Emergancy critical Care
    Paediatrics
  34. Dr. Sudheer K A
    Dr. Sudheer K A
    "MD {Paed},DNB {Neonatology} Consultant Neonatologist - PEOPLE TREE"
    Paediatrics
  35. Dr. Sudha G
    Dr. Sudha G
    MBBS, DA
    Pain Management/ Anaesthesiology
  36. Dr. Mohan Kamaraju
    Dr. Mohan Kamaraju
    MBBS, DNB IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY, EUROPEAN DIPLOMA IN IC
    Pain Management/ Anaesthesiology
  37. Dr. Surjya Kanta Mohanty
    Dr. Surjya Kanta Mohanty
    MD (Anaesthesiology)
    Pain Management/ Anaesthesiology
  38. Dr. Sujatha Udupa
    Dr. Sujatha Udupa
    "MD (Pathology) Chief - PEOPLE TREE Diagnostic Laboratory"
    Pathology
  39. Dr. Keerthi R
    Dr. Keerthi R
    MBBS, DCP, DNB Pathology
    Pathology
  40. Dr. Madhukar
    Dr. Madhukar
    "MDRD {PGIMER}, FRCR Interventional Radiologist Consultant – PEOPLE TREE Advanced Centre for Radiology & Imaging"
    Radiology
  41. Dr. Chetan Kumar N G
    Dr. Chetan Kumar N G
    "MBBS, DCRRA, MD (Chest Medicine)Senior Registrar Pulmonology"
    TB & Chest
  42. Dr. Soumya Nagarajan
    Dr. Soumya Nagarajan
    "M.B.B.S., D.C.H., Fellow in Paediatric Allergy and Immunology, D.A.A."
    Paediatrics
  43. Dr. Rumya Ranjit
    Dr. Rumya Ranjit
    "MBBS,DGO ,FFM( Fellowship in fetal medicine)"
    Fetal Care
  44. Dr. VIDYA. N
    Dr. VIDYA. N
    BDS, MDS, (Conservative dentistry and Endodontics)
    Dentistry
  45. Dr.Yashoda Prakash
    Dr.Yashoda Prakash
    BDS, MDS (Priodontology and Implantology)
    Dentistry
  46. Dr. Vyshakha Chikkanagoudar
    Dr. Vyshakha Chikkanagoudar
    B.A,(Mount Carmel College), Dip in Counselling Skills(Banjara Academy) M.Sc. Clinical Psychology (Montfort College)
    Neurology

TAKE A TOUR


PATIENT TESTIMONIALS


MEDIA


BLOG

NEWS

CME/CONFERENCE

GALLERY